Clinical discovery since 1960.
The Black Seed oil is an herbal ingredient derived from the plant Nigella Sativa.
Her origin is from Asia, Noth Africa Mediterranean region, Turkey, Middle East.
Know for its powerful medicinal properties, the black seed is natural remedy that people use to treat a wide range of conditions .
Natural Fatty acids composition
After different research in medicals treatments, the black seed oil or Nigella oil is benefit:
1. Anti – inflammatory
Psoriasis – Acne – Staphylococcal skin infections – retains skin hydration , hair care
Also been used to promote the healing of wounds in farm animals
2. Antifungal properties
In animal studies, the black seed extract was found to be significantly effective against other yeats -moulds and fungi
3. Other uses for black seed oil
Theblack seed oil has been shown to have Therapeutic potential includ:
4. Culinary use
The Black seed oil can used like cumin – oregano – spice curry – pickles – bread.
You must used the black seed oil with other vegetal oil ( olive oil -Colza oil etc…)